AB&TCC Kennel Prefix Listing

If anyone wishes to be included on the current list, please fill out an application form and forward it to the coordinator. Any new applications received will be added to this current list and will appear in the newsletter at the next publication (update) of the list.
A second listing is also provided which shows many past and present known Kennel prefixes. This enables a new Coonhound fancier to better research many of the prefixes represented in today’s pedigrees. Applications have not been received for these prefixes. Anyone shown on the second listing who wishes to be included on the main, current list may fill out and application and forward it to the coordinator.
Please note that not all owners shown on the list are AB&TCC Members, but many names are well known and should be included.

Kennel Prefix Owner/Address Date of Origin
Bay Away George & Debra Rezendes
Stone Creek, OH 43840
Phone: 330-417-3812
e-mail: bay_away@yahoo.com
Carlin Tracy & Amanda Mitchell
Phelan, CA 92329
e-mail: tamitchell4@yahoo.com
Cashlane Shelley Cafferty
Burbank, CA 91504-1805
Phone: 818-846-2437
e-mail: cashlane@sbcglobal.net
Clover Creek Karen Winn
Lexington KY 40511
e-mail: mainoffice@ponyclub.org
Designer Katherine Settle
Sanford NC 27332
e-mail: dhks@mindspring.com
Eljay Lorena J. Downs
Huntsville, AL 35810
Phone: 205-292-4335
Foxfire Robert Urban
Greenwich, OH
e-mail: foxfirehounds@yahoo.com
Genesis Debbie and Mike Cornsilk
Tahlequah OK 74464
e-mail: allupatree@aol.com
Harmony Hollow Pam Agnew Kidd and Chuck Kidd
Nuevo CA 92567
e-mail: harmonyhollow1@gmail.com
H D Ranch Francie Olson
Hesperus CO 81326
e-mail: RDesert@aol.com
Hideaway Billy M. and Ponza R. Jackson
Winston-Salem NC 27103
Phone: 336-765-1591
Hothouse Joe and Julie Barnes
Liverpool PA 17045
e-mail: houndyjoe@hotmail.com
Iainliam V. Anne Martin
Denair CA 95316
Phone: 209-669-1150
Jersey Blu Jinnie-Ann Stora
Evans City PA 16033
e-mail: jerzblu@zoominternet.net
Jazzman Zoe A. Bolin
Palmdale CA 93551
e-mail: zoezoebolin@aol.com
Kalan Alan and Kelly Willard
Kernersville NC 27284
e-mail: awillard15@earthlink.net
Kennisaw Mt. Judi Doran
Centerburg, OH 43011
e-mail: cooner@ecr.net
Klippers End Pat Gilchrist
Tucson AZ 85752
Phone: 520-682-7146
Maple Hill Farm Barbara Cosner Little
(Wm. N. Cosner, Founder)
Greencastle IN 46135
e-mail: bcosnerlittle@wmconnect.com
McLeod Charles W. McLeod, Jr
Locust Grove VA 22508
e-mail: mcleod@ns.gemlink.com
Morning Glory Nancy C McGuire, DVM, DACVIM
Port Tobacco MD 20677
e-mail: nancymdvm@hotmail.com
Nightvision Karen and Jennifer Slack
New Market AL 35761
e-mail: Keren.Slack@mshsi.com
Ransom Janice Kopp
Kensington MD 20845
e-mail: janpoetica@earthlink.net
Rockytop Edith S. Atchley
Gurley, AL 35748
e-mail: eatchley@hiwaay.net
Santana Robert and Lisa Fey
San Diego CA 92120
e-mail: santanahounds@cet.net
Setter Downs Allard C. & Mary E. French
Varneville SC 29944
e-mail: pugladyinsc@yahoo.com
Shalom Geraldine Kline
(Formerly Gee Kay and Gee Kay Shalom)
Phoenix AZ 85032
Phone: 602-482-0381
Skinners Midnight Michael R. Skinner
Chesterfield MI 48047
e-mail: michaelskinner167@msn.com
Sleepy Hollow Valerie James
El Mirage CA 92301
Phone: 760-338-8031
Southwind RayAnn Reynolds and Steve Lowthian
Pearcy Arkansas 71964
e-mail: desidoda@aol.com
Southern Hills David and Katherine X. Barnes
Jay FL 32565
e-mail: KXWCPA@bellsouth.net
Thunderfoot Corinne Dahms
Laceyville PA 18623
e-mail: hounds@emcs.net
TruBe Bernard C. Trueper/S.A. Raspberry
Taylor MO 63471
e-mail: trubknl@aol.com
Twinlakes Neal L. Emmons
Norwood GA 30821
e-mail: twinlakes@jeffersonenerty.com
Windbourne Shelley Campbell
Aurora OR 97002
e-mail: berinjumps@aol.com
WyEast Jim and Kathy Corbett
Aloha OR 97006
Phone: 503-649-2712
Other known Kennel Prefixes - No applications received
Baskerville – Sandy and Bill Barber Riverview Farms – W. F. Frisbee
Beau Chien – Linda Clark Wright Rockin’B – April and Larry Burchfield
Be-Coz – Becky and Dick Cozart Rookwood – Dana Diemer
(also Thistle Hill and Daybreak)
Berghafen – Jackie Iden Sandstone – Bernie and Terry Shafer
Blackhut – R. Fredette Shirtrai – Tom and Shirley Trainer
Black Oak – Margo Sensenbrenner Silveridge – Lisa (Johns) Schermerhorn Ashmore
Briarhunt – Joy Huntley SkiHi – Marilu Baskins
Brodhyll – Pan And Dave West Southchase – Lynda Webb and Stan Bielowicz Dunn
Chisum Trail – Chawn Scott South Ridge – Petie Gabriel
Codach – Clair Lewis St. John – Robert St. John & Beverly St. John Dunn
Crekside – Jan Brungard and Linda Pincheck Starz – Gloria Castenholz
Do-mor – Tom Moore Stoneyhill – Joy and Bob Koerber
Fullmoon – Meridith Langston Sumar – Sue and Marv Meyer
Granny’s – Dolores and Lewis Dane Swamp Music – Andrew Olson
HiFlyer – Karen and Greg Butler Tanwood – Cheryl Speed
Hook Creek – Debra Paetel Ten Oaks – Don Stringer
Jecamo – Carolyn Mobley Thunderidge – Tim Wright
Kalar – Jac Kalar Trailchaser – Jayne Schlegel
Karlena – Mignon Murray Traverse Hill – Bruce and Beverly Hanna
Limberlost – Ed and Bobbi Kuester Treebeards – Jackie and Ron Teffs
Merhaba – Sonia Allen Tri-Blu - Tom and Nancy Collier
MyWay – Bobbi Loggins Ward Vikingsholm – Dr. T. Kjellstrom
Orion-Redsea – Vicki Redditt and Melissa Owens Vom Bree – Dee Holloway
Promised Land Ranch – Joel and Sara Kretz Windyland – Gary and Penny Robichaud
Richland’s – Frank and Mary Richmond WindyPark – Vicki Gillette Blackburn
Ridgemor - ? Windy Hill - ? Owens

This page was developed by Edith S. Atchley
page last updated April 15, 2015

Click HERE to Return to Main AB&TCC page.